Players who have an uncanny knack for floating around the pitch!
I wonder how they do it?...

Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.

* RESULTS *

2017 Season

Sunday, 30th April 2017

SASL League Games
"Round 3 of the Season"

Home teams listed first. All results are pending official referee reports

SASL Over-30 League
Current Standings and All League Results

First Division
Danbury United v Newington Portuguese   Postponed
Danbury United are in the USASA Over-30 National Cup
Milford Tuesday 0 Polonez United 7  
Greenwich Arsenal 6 Clinton FC 2  
FC Shelton 0 Club Napoli 4  
North Branford SC 2 Vasco da Gama CC 1  
 
Second Division
Newtown Salty Dogs 2 Internazionale 0  
Ecuachamos FC v Caseus New Haven FC   Postponed
Stamford FC
score not reported
3 Milford Amigos 0  
Litchfield County Blues 2 Watertown Geezers 1  
Naugatuck Fusion 3 Pamplona FC
score not reported
2  
Henry C. Reid FC BYE      
 

SASL Over-40 League
Current Standings and All League Results

First Division
Danbury United 2 Ridgefield Kicks 4  
Norwalk Mariners 0 Vasco da Gama CC 0  
Cheshire Azzurri 5 Greenwich Pumas Masters 1  
Waterbury Albanians 3 Fairfield GAC FC 1  
Storm FC 1 Wilton Ancient Warriors FC 3  
 
Second Division
New Haven Americans 0 Greenwich Arsenal 1  
Guilford Celtic FC 2 Norwalk Sport Colombia FC 2  
Guilford Bell Curve 7 Derby Quitus 1  
Southeast Rovers 0 Greenwich Gunners 0  
Newington Portuguese 4 Stamford United 1  
 
Third Division
Stamford City 2 Besa SC 0  
Hamden United 0 Eli's FC 1  
Wallingford Morelia 1 North Haven SC 3  
Wilton Wolves 5 North Branford SC 2  
Henry C. Reid FC 3 Cheshire United 2  
Pan-Zones BYE      
 

SASL Over-50 League
Current Standings and All League Results

First Division
Club Napoli 4 Guilford Black Eagles 1  
Greenwich Gunners 3 New Britain Falcons FC 1  
Cheshire Azzurri 4 Glastonbury Celtic FC 1  
Polonia Falcon Stars FC 5 Darien Blue Wave 0  
Hartford Cavaliers Masters 5 Vasco da Gama CC
score not reported
1  
 
Second Division
Farmington Owls 3 Naugatuck River Rats 0  
Moodus SC 4 Southbury Boomers 3  
Greenwich Pumas Legends 3 East Haven SC 0  
Waterbury Pontes 3 Greenwich Arsenal 3  
North Branford Legends 2 West Haven Grays 1