Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.
2022 Season
|
|
Results as of November 13th
|
Away Teams
|
Clinton FC
|
Club Napoli
|
Danbury United
|
FC Shelton
|
Greenwich FC
|
Newtown
Salty Dogs
|
North Branford SC
|
Polonia Falcon FC
|
Stamford FC
|
Vasco da
Gama CC
|
Home Teams
|
Clinton FC |
|
3:6
|
1:5
|
3:0
|
0:1
|
3:0 F
|
1:3
|
3:0 F
|
3:0
|
2:2
|
Club Napoli |
0:1
|
|
0:3
|
1:3
|
1:1
|
5:0
|
9:0
|
1:3
|
0:7
|
2:4
|
Danbury United |
5:3
|
6:1
|
|
5:4
|
0:1
|
6:2
|
9:1
|
3:0 F
|
4:2
|
4:2
|
FC Shelton |
3:2
|
2:2
|
2:5
|
|
2:3
|
2:4
|
3:1
|
3:0 F
|
2:2
|
0:4
|
Greenwich FC |
1:1
|
3:0 F
|
4:1
|
2:1
|
|
2:1
|
1:4
|
1:1
|
0:3
|
3:2
|
Newtown Salty Dogs |
0:1
|
0:3
|
0:4
|
2:0
|
1:3
|
|
3:0
|
6:0
|
0:3
|
0:1
|
North Branford SC |
0:3
|
2:1
|
2:3
|
3:1
|
0:4
|
4:2
|
|
2:0
|
1:0
|
3:6
|
Polonia Falcon FC * |
0:3 F
|
0:3 F
|
0:3 F
|
1:0
|
0:3 F
|
0:3 F
|
0:3 F
|
|
1:1
|
2:4
|
Stamford FC |
2:3
|
2:1
|
4:1
|
3:1
|
1:2
|
2:2
|
2:0
|
3:0 F
|
|
0:4
|
Vasco da Gama CC |
4:3
|
5:2
|
3:3
|
5:3
|
2:1
|
5:1
|
3:0 F
|
3:0 F
|
3:3
|
|
|
* Polonia Falcon FC disbanded
and withdrew from the League on approximately July 1st, 2022 having only played 9 games. Since this is at least
a half season (a total of 18 games), then Polonia Falcon FC's remaining 9 games will be recorded as forfeits in
accordance with SASL Rules & By-Laws J.2(a). Regardless of the number of points Greenwich FC Gunners accummulated,
they are regarded as a relegated team. Only the team in 9th place will be truly relegated |
|
Results as of November 13th
|
Away Teams
|
Coyotes FC
|
Hamden
All Stars
|
Litchfield County Blues
|
Milford
Amigos
|
Milford Tuesday
|
Naugatuck Fusion
|
Norwalk FC
|
Quinnipiac Park Rangers
|
Trinity FC
|
Home Teams
|
Coyotes FC |
|
0:7
|
4:2
0:3 F
|
3:2
|
0:6
|
1:3
|
2:6
|
1:3
|
3:2
|
Hamden All Stars |
2:2
|
|
6:3
|
5:2
|
4:0
|
5:3
|
2:1
3:2
|
6:2
|
3:2
|
Litchfield County Blues |
4:1
|
3:5
|
|
2:5
|
6:1
|
6:0
1:1
|
4:5
|
1:2
|
3:1
|
Milford Amigos |
6:2
|
3:5
|
4:2
|
|
3:3
|
1:1
|
2:4
|
3:1
|
1:0
|
Milford Tuesday |
2:0
|
1:0
1:3
|
7:1
|
0:2
1:0
|
|
2:1
|
0:2
|
5:0
|
0:0
|
Naugatuck Fusion |
5:1
|
2:5
|
2:1
|
1:6
|
1:3
|
|
1:7
|
5:4
|
2:0
|
Norwalk FC |
6:2
|
4:4
|
10:1
|
3:1
5:1
|
3:4
|
5:1
|
|
4:0
|
1:2
|
Quinnipiac Park Rangers |
3:2
|
1:3
|
2:3
6:2
|
0:1
|
0:2
|
4:1
|
5:5
|
|
3:1
2:0
|
Trinity FC |
3:2
|
1:4
|
1:1
|
1:1
|
0:0
|
3:5
5:3
|
0:5
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Results as of November 13th
|
Away Teams
|
Clinton FC
|
Fairfield
GAC FC
|
Greenwich FC
|
Greenwich FC
Gunners
|
Greenwich Pumas FC
|
Norwalk Sport Colombia FC
|
Ridgefield Kicks
|
Shebeen's FC
|
Storm FC
|
Waterbury Albanians
|
Home Teams
|
Clinton FC |
|
0:4
|
1:2
|
3:0 F
|
4:2
|
0:0
|
3:3
|
5:3
|
0:2
|
3:1
|
Fairfield GAC FC |
3:2
|
|
5:1
|
3:1
|
7:1
|
1:3
|
6:0
|
4:3
|
3:0
|
4:0
|
Greenwich FC |
1:1
|
1:11
|
|
1:3
|
2:3
|
1:1
|
3:5
|
6:1
|
0:1
|
3:0 F
|
Greenwich FC Gunners |
2:1
|
0:3 F
|
0:3
|
|
1:0
|
2:1
|
5:0
|
5:2
|
4:2
|
0:3 F
|
Greenwich Pumas FC |
2:2
|
1:5
|
0:5
|
2:1
|
|
2:3
|
1:0
|
5:2
|
2:3
|
5:1
|
Norwalk Sport Colombia FC |
2:5
|
1:6
|
2:5
|
3:0 F
|
0:4
|
|
2;2
|
1:2
|
2:2
|
2:5
|
Ridgefield Kicks |
1:3
|
0:8
|
1:0
|
0:2
|
2:1
|
5:1
|
|
4:4
|
0:1
|
2:4
|
Shebeen's FC |
1:3
|
0:3 F
|
0:4
|
1:4
|
1:1
|
0:0
|
0:5
|
|
1:5
|
0:3 F
|
Storm FC |
1:2
|
3:2
|
3:2
|
7:2
|
1:3
|
3:1
|
5:1
|
2:0
|
|
1:1
|
Waterbury Albanians |
0:2
|
1:6
|
1:1
|
0:2
|
5:0
|
1:0
|
1:0
|
0:2
|
2:2
|
|
|
* Greenwich FC Gunners disbanded
and withdrew from the League on approximately October 1st, 2022 having played 14 games. Since this is more than
a half season (a total of 18 games), then Greenwich FC Gunners' remaining 4 games will be recorded as forfeits
in accordance with SASL Rules & By-Laws J.2(a).
Regardless of the number of points Greenwich FC Gunners accummulated, they are regarded as a relegated team. Only
the team in 9th place will be truly relegated |
|
Results as of
November 13th
|
Away Teams
|
Besa SC
|
Club Napoli
|
Derby Quitus
|
Guilford Bell Curve
|
Guilford
Celtic FC
|
New Haven Americans
|
North
Branford SC
|
North Haven SC
|
Pan-Zones
|
Southeast Rovers
|
Stamford United
|
Vasco da Gama CC
|
Wilton Wolves
|
Home Teams
|
Besa SC |
|
1:3
|
1:3
|
|
|
1:0
|
0:0
|
|
5:2
|
1:1
|
1:0
|
0:2
|
|
Club Napoli |
6:1
|
|
|
2:1
|
6:0
|
0:3
|
7:4
|
10:0
|
0:3 F
|
3:0
|
2:1
|
|
6:4
|
Derby Quitus |
0:3
|
1:5
|
|
|
1:2
2:2
|
2:2
|
1:3
|
|
|
0:3
|
5:2
|
1:3
|
2:0
|
Guilford Bell Curve |
3:3
|
|
2:5
4:2
|
|
3:2
|
|
7:0
|
|
|
|
4:0
|
1:2
|
5:1
8:0
|
Guilford Celtic FC |
0:9
|
|
2:3
|
|
|
0:1
|
1:3
|
2:3
|
3:2
|
|
0:1
5:4
|
0:4
|
1:0
|
New Haven Americans |
4:0
|
2:2
7:1
|
|
3:4
|
|
|
3:2
|
8:1
|
|
0:1
2:2
|
|
0:3 F
|
|
North Branford SC |
|
|
|
8:4
|
2:6
|
|
|
1:3
|
1:3
|
|
4:3
|
0:6
|
7:4
|
North Haven SC |
0:6
|
|
2:1
|
1:3
1:1
|
3:1
6:5
|
|
|
|
2:2
|
|
1:2
|
0:3 F
|
4:2
|
Pan-Zones |
1:4
|
7:4
|
3:2
|
4:2
7:0
|
|
3:3
4:0
|
|
|
|
1:2
|
|
1:3
|
|
Southeast Rovers |
1:0
|
6:3
|
|
3:0 F
|
7:0
|
|
5:0
|
7:0
|
5:2
|
|
3:0 F
|
|
3:0 F
|
Stamford United |
|
|
1:0
|
3:2
|
|
3:4
|
2:2
0:0
|
2:4
|
3:3
|
|
|
0:4
|
|
Vasco da Gama CC |
5:0
|
7:2
5:1
|
|
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
7:0
|
2:0
1:2
|
|
|
14:0
|
Wilton Wolves |
1:11
|
|
2:5
|
|
|
2:7
|
3:4
|
3:3
|
1:3
|
0:3 F
|
2:4
|
|
|
|
|
Results as of November 13th
|
Away Teams
|
Cheshire Azzurri
|
Dynamo SC
|
Fairfield
GAC FC
|
Greenwich FC
|
Greenwich Pumas FC
|
Guilford
Black Eagles
|
Norwalk Mariners Legends
|
Polonia
Falcon
Stars FC
|
Stamford City
|
Vasco da
Gama CC
|
Home Teams
|
Cheshire Azzurri |
|
3:2
|
2:1
|
5:1
|
3:1
|
2:0
|
1:0
|
1:3
|
6:2
|
4:0
|
Dynamo SC |
0:3
|
|
0:2
|
3:1
|
0:4
|
4:0
|
0:2
|
0:0
|
1:0
|
0:1
|
Fairfield GAC FC |
1:1
|
2:0
|
|
3:1
|
0:1
|
6:1
|
0:0
|
4:2
|
4:0
|
2:1
|
Greenwich FC |
2:3
|
0:1
|
3:3
|
|
1:2
|
2:2
|
0:5
|
1:1
|
3:5
|
1:2
|
Greenwich Pumas FC |
4:1
|
3:0
|
2:1
|
2:1
|
|
5:0
|
2:2
|
2:0
|
3:0
|
2:1
|
Guilford Black Eagles |
0:3
|
2:2
|
2:3
|
0:3
|
1:3
|
|
0:4
|
1:1
|
2:3
|
1:2
|
Norwalk Mariners Legends |
1:2
|
3:1
|
2:1
|
5:2
|
0:1
|
4:1
|
|
3:1
|
1:1
|
3:2
|
Polonia Falcon Stars FC |
2:2
|
4:1
|
3:1
|
3:0 F
|
0:0
|
3:1
|
2:2
|
|
3:1
|
0:4
|
Stamford City |
1:2
|
0:0
|
0:0
|
1:3
|
0:2
|
1:0
|
0:2
|
1:4
|
|
2:3
|
Vasco da Gama CC |
2:3
|
6:1
|
1:2
|
6:2
|
1:0
|
4:1
|
0:1
|
3:1
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Results as of November 13th
|
Away Teams
|
Club Napoli
|
Dockside FC
|
East Haven SC
|
New Fairfield United
|
North Branford Legends
|
Southeast CT 60s
|
Vasco da Gama CC 60s
|
Zimmitti SC
(mostly 60s)
|
Home Teams
|
Club Napoli |
|
5:2
1:6
|
1:5
6:2
|
4:5
|
5:3
|
6:2
|
3:1
|
2:1
|
Dockside FC |
5:3
|
|
7:1
|
2:8
2:1
|
2:1
|
3:2
|
6:1
|
1:1
|
East Haven SC |
1:1
1:3
|
3:3
1:1
|
|
0:2
1:0
|
3:1
|
2:0
|
3:0
|
4:2
|
New Fairfield United |
2:3
3:3
|
1:1
2:0
|
2:1
|
|
3:0 F
|
1:1
|
7:0
|
5:2
|
North Branford Legends |
3:2
|
2:4
|
0:1
|
1:3
|
|
1:1
4:0
|
3:0
4:1
|
2:1
|
Southeast CT 60s |
1:1
|
0:2
|
1:4
|
0:6
|
1:0
|
|
1:1
3:0
|
0:0
0:2
|
Vasco da Gama CC 60s |
2:6
|
0:2
|
1:2
|
2:5
|
1:2
|
1:0
0:0
|
|
2:2
2:4
|
Zimmitti SC
(mostly 60s) |
1:2
|
1:3
|
8:2
|
2:2
|
0:1
2:2
3:0
|
0:0
|
7:1
|
|
|