Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.

2021 Season

Quick Links to each results grid

Over-30

Over-40

Over-50

Over-60

First Division

First Division

First Division

First Division

Second Division

Second Division

Second Division

 

Over-30 First Division Results

Over-30 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Clinton FC

Club Napoli

Danbury United

FC Shelton

Greenwich Arsenal

Naugatuck Fusion

Newtown
Salty Dogs

North Branford SC

Stamford FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Clinton FC

 

3:0 F

1:2

2:2

3:0 F

10:1

7:0

1:2

0:0

5:2

Club Napoli

3:4

 

0:2

1:3

2:0

1:2

3:0

1:3

3:2

7:2

Danbury United

0:8

6:1

 

7:1

5:1

8:1

0:1

6:2

1:3

4:3

FC Shelton

4:3

1:1

1:6

 

2:1

2:2

0:2

0:2

0:2

1:4

Greenwich Arsenal

0:3

3:1

1:4

3:0 F

 

6:1

6:0

2:0

2:5

1:5

Naugatuck Fusion

1:4

2:5

1:5

0:6

1:6

 

1:3

1:3

0:3

1:2

Newtown Salty Dogs

1:0

3:1

0:6

3:5

0:1

4:0

 

5:1

0:2

2:7

North Branford SC

2:7

2:5

0:2

5:2

1:4

7:2

1:0

 

2:1

2:3

Stamford FC

0:0

8:2

3:0

3:0

0:2

2:2

0:0

3:0 F

 

2:1

Vasco da Gama CC

2:5

2:0

0:4

6:2

2:2

8:1

5:0

3:0

3:2

 

 

Over-30 Second Division Results

Over-30 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Club Independiente

Coyotes FC

Hamden
All Stars

Internacional FC

Litchfield County Blues

Milford Amigos

Milford Tuesday

Polonia
Falcon FC

Quinnipiac Park Rangers

Trinity FC

Home Teams

Club Independiente

 

5:1

2:1

6:0

6:3

4:1

4:2

2:2

9:2

4:1

Coyotes FC

1:3

 

0:4

7:0

4:0

1:3

1:3

0:5

0:4

1:2

Hamden All Stars

1:5

2:3

 

3:2

3:0

2:1

1:2

2:2

5:1

4:1

Internacional FC

2:6

1:0

1:3

 

0:1

2:3

0:4

1:2

9:2

0:1

Litchfield County Blues

1:8

4:3

2:1

4:2

 

3:1

2:2

1:6

2:1

2:1

Milford Amigos

2:4

3:2

0:4

0:2

3:0

 

2:5

2:0

3:0

0:2

Milford Tuesday

2:3

1:1

2:2

3:2

2:3

0:0

 

1:1

4:3

0:1

Polonia Falcon FC

2:3

3:1

4:2

3:1

2:1

7:1

6:1

 

4:1

4:0

Quinnipiac Park Rangers

2:7

1:3

1:3

5:3

3:2

1:3

1:3

1:4

 

2:3

Trinity FC

0:3

1:3

1:3

2:1

8:0

1:4

1:2

1:1

7:1

 

 

Over-40 First Division Results

Over-40 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Fairfield
GAC FC

Greenwich Arsenal

Greenwich Gunners

Greenwich Pumas Masters

Henry
C. Reid FC

Pan-Zones

Ridgefield Kicks

Storm FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Waterbury Albanians

Home Teams

Fairfield GAC FC

 

10:1

1:1

4:1

6:1

7:3

6:2

1:1

4:0

6:0

Greenwich Arsenal

1:5

 

2:3

3:2

2:1

8:0

4:2

1:4

3:1

5:2

Greenwich Gunners

3:2

2:1

 

1:1

3:0

3:0 F

4:2

3:1

3:0

3:0

Greenwich Pumas Masters

3:4

1:2

1:6

 

1:0

2:0

2:1

1:3

0:0

2:1

Henry C. Reid FC

0:5

8:6

1:0

1:1

 

4:1

1:3

3:2

2:1

1:5

Pan-Zones

1:9

5:5

1:4

3:1

2:3

 

3:7

3:5

2:9

0:4

Ridgefield Kicks

0:5

4:3

0:4

3:4

0:2

4:0

 

1:0

2:1

1:2

Storm FC

1:5

4:2

4:4

7:1

6:1

6:2

3:0

 

1:1

10:0

Vasco da Gama CC

2:4

2:1

2:9

0:4

1:0

3:1

4:0

0:5

 

0:2

Waterbury Albanians

3:2

9:2

0:3 F

8:1

8:1

4:3

3:4

3:0 F

2:2

 

 

Over-40 Second Division Results

Over-40 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Besa SC

Clinton FC

Club Napoli

Derby Quitus

Eli's FC

Guilford Bell Curve

Guilford
Celtic FC

New Haven Americans

North
Branford SC

North Haven SC

Norwalk Sport Colombia FC

Southeast Rovers

Stamford United

Wilton Wolves

Home Teams

Besa SC

 

0:7

1:5
4:0

6:2

 

 

6:4

2:3

 

 

4:1

1:4
1:1

 

6:1

Clinton FC

5:1

 

5:0

 

6:1

11:0

 

3:0
1:0

 

 

2:1

2:1

 

 

Club Napoli

 

3:4

 

6:0

 

 

3:1

 3:5

5:4

 

 

1:4

3:0 F

 

Derby Quitus

 

0:4

 

 

 

0:1

2:2
2:1

2:1

 

 

1:2

0:3

1:3

3:1
4:0

Eli's FC

1:8

 

0:11

1:5
2:2

 

 

 

1:3

 

 

1:6

 

5:2

2:0
4:1

Guilford Bell Curve

1:3

 

3:0 F

1:1

8:3

 

1:2

 

4:4
5:1

5:0

0:4

 

2:3

 

Guilford Celtic FC

 

2:9

 

 

6:2
1:2

 

 

1:5

1:3

0:3 F

0:3

 

1:2

 

New Haven Americans

1:3

 

0:4

 

 

3:2

 

 

3:0

3:1

 

3:1

0:1
3:2

 

North Branford SC

2:3

0:4

 

9:1

4:1

 

2:0

 

 

5:2

 

1:4

3:0 F

5:1

North Haven SC

2:3

1:5

2:6

1:1
2:1

1:3
3:1

1:3

1:2

 

0:7

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk Sport
Colombia FC

 

 

1:2

 

3:0 F

4:2

5:2

1:4

5:0

6:1

 

3:0

2:1

8:3

Southeast Rovers

 

1:2

6:0

 

4:0

3:0

6:1

5:1

2:2

3:0 F

 

 

7:2

 

Stamford United

1:2
1:6

1:0
0:1

1:4

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:0

3:0

 

 

4:3

Wilton Wolves

postponed

0:7

0:7

 

 

1:4
0:2

1:4

0:6

0:9

0:5

0:2

0:1

 

 

 

Over-50 First Division Results

Over-50 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Cheshire Azzurri

Cheshire United

Dynamo FC

Fairfield
GAC FC

Greenwich Arsenal

Greenwich Gunners *

Greenwich Pumas Legends FC

Guilford
Black Eagles

Polonia
Falcon
Stars FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Cheshire Azzurri

 

1:2

4:2

3:2

4:1

5:0

0:1

1:0

1:1

0:0

Cheshire United

0:4

 

4:1

2:2

2:0

3:1

2:1 1:4

3:1

0:4

2:4

Dynamo SC

0:5

3:6

 

4:4

1:0

0:2

0:7

0:1

0:4

1:1

Fairfield GAC FC

2:2

3:1

3:2

 

1:1

0:4

0:1

1:1

3:2

1:2

Greenwich Arsenal

2:7

0:3

2:1

1:2

 

1:6

1:3 0:3 F

1:2

2:3

1:4

Greenwich Gunners *

0:3 F

0:3 F

0:3 F

0:3 F

7:2

 

1:1

0:3 F

1:2

0:3 F

Greenwich Pumas Legends FC

3:0

4:1

3:1

3:1

4:1

3:0 F

 

3:0

1:0

2:2

Guilford Black Eagles

1:4

0:2

2:1

1:3

6:6

0:5

0:1

 

3:2

2:2

Polonia Falcon Stars FC

2:1

2:1

7:1

4:1

2:0

3:0 F

1:1

3:2

 

3:0

Vasco da Gama CC

3:1

1:1

3:0

2:2

4:2

1:1

0:3

2:0

3:1

 

* Greenwich Gunners were suspended from the League on September 22nd, 2021 for the remainder of the season for extremely poor lack of discipline in back-to-back games. Since they had played 12 games, more than half a season (more than 9 out of 18 games), then Greenwich Gunners' remaining 6 games will be recorded as forfeits as per SASL Rules & By-Laws J.2(a).

 

Over-50 Second Division Results

Over-50 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Club Napoli

East Haven SC

New Fairfield United

North Branford Legends

Norwalk Mariners Legends

Stamford City

Zimmitti SC

Home Teams

Club Napoli

 

6:3

4:3
1:1

6:1

1:2

1:1

2:3

East Haven SC

0:5
2:8

 

1:6

1:5
1:2

2:3
0:5

0:6
1:4

2:1

New Fairfield United

3:0 F

6:0
3:0

 

0:1
0:1

1:3

0:4
1:2

4:1
1:0

North Branford Legends

1:3
1:2

2:5

4:0

 

0:5
1:6

0:4

1:1
1:1

Norwalk Mariners Legends

7:0

9:0

4:1
4:0

8:1

 

4:2

3:1
6:0

Stamford City

1:0
2:0

5:1

4:0

3:2
3:0 F

3:2
0:1

 

2:0

Zimmitti SC

3:1
2:3

3:2
2:0

0:3

1:2

1:3

0:2
1:4

 

 

Over-60 First Division Results

 Over-60 League Standings

Results as of November 21st

Away Teams

Bury United

Southeast CT

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Bury United
(Southbury/Waterbury)

 

 

 
Southeast CT

 

 

 
Vasco da Gama CC
(Shelton)