Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.

2021 Season

Quick Links to each results grid

Over-30

Over-40

Over-50

Over-60

First Division

First Division

First Division

First Division

Second Division

Second Division

Second Division

Second Division

Over-30 First Division Results

Over-30 First and Second Divisions Standings

Results as of April 18th

Away Teams

Clinton FC

Club Napoli

Danbury United

FC Shelton

Greenwich Arsenal

Naugatuck Fusion

Newtown
Salty Dogs

North Branford SC

Stamford FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Clinton FC

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

Club Napoli

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury United  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FC Shelton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greenwich Arsenal

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Naugatuck Fusion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newtown Salty Dogs  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Branford SC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stamford FC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vasco da Gama CC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over-30 Second Division Results

Over-30 First and Second Divisions Standings

Results as of April 18th

Away Teams

Club Independiente

Coyotes FC

Hamden
All Stars

Litchfield County Blues

Milford Amigos

Milford Tuesday

Polonia
Falcon FC

Quinnipiac Park Rangers

Trinity FC

Home Teams

Club Independiente

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coyotes FC  

 

             
Hamden All Stars    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Litchfield County Blues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Milford Amigos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Milford Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
Polonia Falcon FC

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Quinnipiac Park Rangers

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 
Trinity FC

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Over-40 First Division Results

Over-40 First and Second Divisions Standings

Results as of April 18th

Away Teams

Fairfield
GAC FC

Greenwich Arsenal

Greenwich Gunners

Greenwich Pumas Masters

Henry
C. Reid FC

Pan-Zones

Ridgefield Kicks

Storm FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Waterbury Albanians

Home Teams

Fairfield GAC FC

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

Greenwich Arsenal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greenwich Gunners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greenwich Pumas Masters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Henry C. Reid FC

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

Pan-Zones

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

Ridgefield Kicks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Storm FC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vasco da Gama CC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waterbury Albanians  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over-40 Second Division Results

Over-40 First and Second Divisions Standings

Results as of 3-Nov

Away Teams

Besa SC

Clinton FC

Club Napoli

Derby Quitus

Eli's FC

Guilford Bell Curve

Guilford
Celtic FC

New Haven Americans

North
Branford SC

North Haven SC

Norwalk Sport Colombia FC

Southeast Rovers

Stamford United

Wilton Wolves

Home Teams

Besa SC

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clinton FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Napoli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derby Quitus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eli's FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         
Guilford Bell Curve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guilford Celtic FC            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Haven Americans            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Branford SC            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Haven SC            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk Sport
Colombia FC
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southeast Rovers              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stamford United                        

 

 
Wilton Wolves                        

 

 

 

Over-50 First Division Results

Over-50 First and Second Divisions Standings

Results as of April 18th

Away Teams

Cheshire Azzurri

Cheshire United

Dynamo FC

Fairfield
GAC FC

Greenwich Arsenal

Greenwich Gunners

Greenwich Pumas Legends

Guilford Black Eagles

Polonia
Falcon Stars FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Cheshire Azzurri

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

Cheshire United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dynamo SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fairfield GAC FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greenwich Arsenal

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

Greenwich Gunners

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

Greenwich Pumas Legends  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guilford Black Eagles  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polonia Falcon Stars FC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vasco da Gama CC  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over-50 Second Division Results

Over-50 First and Second Divisions Standings

Results as of April 18th

Away Teams

Club Napoli

East Haven SC

New Fairfield United

North Branford Legends

Norwalk Mariners

Stamford City

Zimmitti SC

Home Teams

Club Napoli

 

 

 

       
East Haven SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Fairfield United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Branford Legends

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk Mariners

 

 

 

 

 

   
Stamford City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zimmitti SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over-60 First Division Results

 

Results as of 3-Nov

Away Teams

Bury United

Club Napoli

New Britain Falcons FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Bury United
(Southbury/Waterbury)

 

 

 

 
Club Napoli
(North Branford)

 

 

 

 
New Britain Falcons FC

 

 

 

 
Vasco da Gama CC
(Shelton)