Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.

2020 'Covid' Season

(2020 COVID-19 'coronavirus' pandemic)

Quick Links to each results grid

Over-30

Over-40

Over-50

Division 'A'

Division 'A'

Division 'A'

Division 'B'

Division 'B'

Division 'B'

Over-30 Division 'A' Results

Over-30 'A' and 'B' Divisions Standings

Results as of November 1st

Away Teams

Clinton FC

Club Napoli

Danbury United

FC Shelton

Greenwich Arsenal

Naugatuck Fusion

Newtown
Salty Dogs

Stamford FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Home Teams

Clinton FC

 

 

 

4:2

 

 

3:0 F

5:1

 

Club Napoli

5:2

 

 

 

3:2

 

5:0

4:0

 

Danbury United

3:0 F

2:3

 

 

2:1

 

 

 

 

FC Shelton

 

2:6

1:2

 

 

6:2

7:1

3:1

1:3

Greenwich Arsenal

3:2

 

 

4:5

 

8:4

3:2

 

 

Naugatuck Fusion

3:3

0:3

2:8

 

 

 

0:4

 

 

Newtown Salty Dogs

 

 

0:5

 

 

 

 

1:6

0:8

Stamford FC

 

 

0:2

 

1:4

0:0

 

 

2:1

Vasco da Gama CC

10:3

1:0

2:4

 

4:2

7:1

 

 

 

 

Over-30 Division 'B' Results

Over-30 'A' and 'B' Divisions Standings

Results as of November 1st

Away Teams

Club Independiente

Hamden
All Stars

Milford Amigos

Milford Tuesday

Polonia
Falcon FC

Quinnipiac Park Rangers

Home Teams

Club Independiente

 

2:2

2:2

3:3

2:3

4:3

Hamden All Stars

2:2

 

0:3 F

1:2

0:1

2:3

Milford Amigos

3:3

3:4

 

3:0 F

3:3

2:1

Milford Tuesday

2:1

0:3

2:3

 

6:0

1:2

Polonia Falcon FC

2:1

4:3

4:2

5:1

 

3:1

Quinnipiac Park Rangers

1:2

2:1

2:0

0:1

1:5

 

 

Over-40 Division 'A' Results

Over-40 'A' and 'B' Divisions Standings

Results as of November 1st

Away Teams

Fairfield
GAC FC

Greenwich Arsenal

Greenwich Gunners

Greenwich Pumas Masters

Henry
C. Reid FC

New Haven Americans

Norwalk Mariners

Storm FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Waterbury Albanians

Home Teams

Fairfield GAC FC

 

 

 

 

 

4:1

7:0

1:1

4:1

 

Greenwich Arsenal

1:5

 

 

1:1

2:1

 

 

 

2:1

 

Greenwich Gunners

3:1

6:1

 

5:0

 

 

4:2

 

 

 

Greenwich Pumas Masters

1:3

 

 

 

0:1

3:0 F

1:3

 

2:1

 

Henry C. Reid FC

2:3

 

1:4

 

 

 

3:4

3:3

 

 

New Haven Americans

 

1:1

1:4

 

0:3

 

1:4

 

0:4

0:6

Norwalk Mariners

 

2:4

 

 

 

 

 

1:5

2:1

 

Storm FC

 

5:4

2:2

3:2

 

6:0

 

 

 

 

Vasco da Gama CC

 

 

0:1

 

2:2

 

 

1:5

 

0:4

Waterbury Albanians

3:1

3:2

2:5

2:4

2:2

 

2:2

2:3

 

 

 

Over-40 Division 'B' Results

Over-40 'A' and 'B' Divisions Standings

Results as of November 1st

Away Teams

Eli's FC

Derby Quitus

North
Branford SC

North Haven SC

Pan-Zones

Southeast Rovers

Stamford United

Wallingford Morelia

Home Teams

Eli's FC

 

1:2

 

1:7

0:5

 

0:4

 

Derby Quitus

 

 

2:2

3:4

0:3

0:2

0:3 F

 

North Branford SC

7:1

 

 

4:0

5:4

4:1

 

 

North Haven SC

 

 

 

 

4:4

 

2:1

2:3

Pan-Zones

 

 

 

 

 

4:2

5:6

3:2

Southeast Rovers

4:1

 

3:0

 

 

 

 

8:2

Stamford United

 

 

0:3 F

 

 

2:1

 

6:2

Wallingford Morelia

2:3

2:1

0:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over-50 Division 'A' Results

Over-50 'A' and 'B' Divisions Standings

Results as of November 1st

Away Teams

Cheshire Azzurri

Cheshire United

Dynamo FC

Greenwich Arsenal

Greenwich Gunners

Greenwich Pumas Legends

Guilford Black Eagles

Polonia
Falcon Stars FC

Vasco da
Gama CC

Wilton Wolves

Home Teams

Cheshire Azzurri

 

 

 

 

1:0

4:0

2:1

0:1

 

1:0

Cheshire United

1:5

 

1:1

4:0

 

0:2

3:2

 

 

1:3

Dynamo FC

0:3

 

 

 

 

 

2:1

 

 

 

Greenwich Arsenal

1:2

 

1:3

 

0:3

0:3

 

0:6

 

0:5

Greenwich Gunners

 

3:2

3:0

 

 

2:0

 

1:0

 

1:0

Greenwich Pumas Legends

 

 

5:2

 

 

 

4:1

 

7:3

4:0

Guilford Black Eagles

 

 

 

5:3

0:4

 

 

0:3

3:3

2:1

Polonia Falcon Stars FC

 

1:0

4:0

 

 

2:2

 

 

3:0 F

3:2

Vasco da Gama CC

1:6

1:7

5:0

2:4

0:5

 

 

 

 

0:2

Wilton Wolves

 

 

3:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over-50 Division 'B' Results

Over-50 'A' and 'B' Divisions Standings

Results as of November 1st

Away Teams

Besa SC

Club Napoli

East Haven SC

Fairfield
GAC FC

North Branford Legends

Stamford City

Home Teams

Besa SC

 

5:1

6:4

1:2

3:0 F

1:3

Club Napoli

3:4

 

2:1

3:5

2:3

1:2

East Haven SC

0:6

2:6

 

0:5

2:1

1:6

Fairfield GAC FC

2:2

3:0 F

9:1

 

3:0

1:0

North Branford Legends

2:5

1:4

2:1

0:5

 

1:4

Stamford City

2:0

3:0 F

6:0

0:0

3:0 F