Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.

2014 Season

OVER-30 LEAGUE

Second Division East and West Results

At the end of the season the 1st-place team Second Division East will play the 1st-place team from Second Division West for the Second Division Championship.
Both teams will be automatically promoted to the First Division next season.

Results as of 07-Dec

Away Teams

West

East

Bridgeport Blue Dragons

Castle FC

FC Shelton

Litchfield County Blues

Milford Amigos

Naugatuck Fusion

Stamford FC

White
Eagles FC

Caseus New Haven FC

Clinton FC

Ecuachamos FC

Hamden Hawks

Madison AFC

Newington Portuguese

Westbrook United

Home Teams

West

Bridgeport
Blue Dragons

 

2:0

2:3

3:2

3:0 F

0:2

2:1

4:0

 

 

0:0

 

 

 

2:1

Castle FC

2:4

 

4:5

2:0

0:3 F

0:6

1:5

4:2

 

 

 

 

6:1

3:3

 

FC Shelton

2:2

4:0

 

2:0

1:1

1:1

2:1

6:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:3

Litchfield
County Blues

0:1

3:0

2:4

 

2:0

1:1 3:0 F

1:6

6:3

 

2:1

 

 

 

 

 

Milford Amigos

0:2

4:2

0:5

3:2

 

2:5

3:0

2:0

 

 

 

2:1

4:2

 

 

Naugatuck Fusion

1:3

3:0 F

1:5

2:2

4:0

 

1:2

2:0

3:1

 

 

3:2

 

 

 

Stamford FC

2:1

1:2

2:1

5:0

2:2

9:1

 

3:0

3:0 F

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Eagles FC

1:4

5:2

0:5

0:2

1:2

0:4

0:3

 

 

 

0:8

 

 

1:1

 

East

Caseus
New Haven FC

1:2

8:1

2:4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:1

3:2

4:5
1:3

6:3

2:2

2:1

Clinton FC

 

9:0

 

 

3:1
3:1

 

 

5:3

1:3

 

0:3

1:4

0:0

0:1

0:9

Ecuachamos FC

0:3 F

 

5:0

 

 

 

4:3

 

1:2

5:1

 

3:2

5:1

5:2

4:0

Hamden Hawks

 

 

1:4

 

 

1:3

0:1

 

3:0

3:0

1:5

 

5:1

3:1

0:0

Madison AFC

 

 

 

3:6

 

 

 

3:4

2:6

0:6
0:0

3:5
1:11

1:1

 

1:1

1:4

Newington Portuguese

 

 

 

1:0
3:2

 

 

 

 

1:1

0:2

0:0

1:1

6:0

 

1:2
0:2

Westbrook United

 

 

 

 

 

4:0

2:1

 

7:1

1:0

2:2

2:3

2:1

4:0

 

SASL Over-30 League Second Division Championship Final (team with best record is the home team)
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

Bridgeport Blue Dragons
West Division winners

v Ecuachamos FC
East Division winners
 
Ecuachamos FC were awarded a 3-0 forfeit and were declared champions