Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.

2013 Season

OVER-48 LEAGUE

First Division East and West Results

At the end of the season the 1st-place team in First Divisiob North will play the 1st-place team from First Division South for the First Division Championship.

Results as of 24-Nov

Away Teams

West

East

Darien
Blue Wave

Greenwich Wolves

Naugatuck
River Rats

Southbury Boomers

Trumbull Amici

Vasco da
Gama CC

Waterbury Pontes

West Haven Grays

Cheshire United FC

Club Napoli

East
Haven SC

Farmington White Owls

Glastonbury Celtic FC

Moodus SC

New Britain Falcons FC

Polonia Falcon
Stars FC

Home Teams

West

Darien
Blue Wave

 

1:4

2:1

2:1

1:2

0:2

4:2

4:1

 

 

 

4:2

 

0:2

 

 

Greenwich Wolves

2:1

 

6:0

0:0

5:0

1:3

2:0

9:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:4

3:3

Naugatuck
River Rats

2:1

1:1

 

1:1

3:4

1:0

2:2

2:1

 

0:0

 

 

1:2

 

 

 

Southbury Boomers

0:3 F

3:2

1:1

 

3:4

1:4

1:3

6:2

 

 

 

2:2

 

3:2

 

 

Trumbull Amici

2:1

3:1

6:2

5:1

 

1:4

7:2

4:3

 

3:2

 

 

0:4

 

 

 

Vasco da
Gama CC

2:1

0:0

0:3

3:2

3:1

 

2:0

5:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:3

1:1

Waterbury Pontes

1:0

2:1

2:2

2:2

2:2

2:2

 

4:4

1:1

 

3:1

 

 

 

 

 

West Haven Grays

2:3

0:1

0:3

1:5

2:4

1:3

4:3

 

1:5

 

2:1

 

 

 

 

 

East

Cheshire
United FC

3:1

 

 

2:6

 

 

 

 

 

0:6

5:0

2:1

1:8

5:0

1:3

0:5

Club Napoli

 

5:1

 

 

 

2:2

 

 

6:0

 

9:1

3:2

3:3 3:0 F

1:1

4:3

0:1

East Haven SC

1:1

 

 

0:8

 

 

 

 

1:2

0:1

 

1:4

0:6

3:0

0:4

1:8

Farmington White Owls

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:1

5:2

7:1

1:5

4:0

 

4:5

3:1

1:4

2:4

Glastonbury Celtic FC

 

3:2

 

 

 

0:1

 

 

3:2

1:2

6:0

1:2

 

4:0

3:0

2:4

Moodus SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

0:3

2:3

1:3

0:4

4:0

0:2

1:2

 

0:4

0:4

New Britain Falcons FC

 

 

12:0

 

1:0

 

 

 

7:1

1:3

6:0

4:0

2:0

5:1

 

1:3

Polonia Falcon
Stars FC

 

 

0:0

 

2:0

 

 

 

4:0

1:0

7:0

8:2

1:1

7:0

0:1

 

SASL Over-48 League First Division Championship Final (team with best record is the home team)
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

Polonia Falcon Stars FC
East Division winners

4 Vasco da Gama CC
West Division winners
0
  After extra time. Was 0-0 at full time