Shoreline Adult Soccer League, Inc.
OVER-30 LEAGUE
Third Division West Results
2007 Season
|
At the end of the season the 1st-place team in this division
will play the 1st-place team from Third Division East for the Third Division Championship.
Both teams will be automatically promoted to the Second Division next season.
At the end of the season the 2nd-place team in this division will play the 2nd-place team from Third Division East.
The winner will be the third team to be promoted to the Second Division next season.
|
Results as of 11-Nov
|
Away Teams
|
Bridgeport Friday Knights
|
Derby Quitus
|
Milford Amigos
|
MS Mariscal Sucre
|
Newtown Salty Dogs
|
Orange SC
|
Vasco da Gama
|
Waterbury Cabo Verde
|
West Haven Peru
|
Home Teams
|
Bridgeport Friday Knights
|
|
1:0
|
1:1
|
8:0
|
0:1
|
1:0
|
2:2
|
1:2
|
0:1
|
Derby Quitus
|
4:3 0:3F
|
|
1:2
|
1:1
|
0:4
|
3:0
|
4:2
|
1:2
|
4:1
|
Milford Amigos
|
0:3F
|
1:1
|
|
4:2
|
0:3
|
5:0
|
1:1
|
1:0
|
1:4
|
MS Mariscal Sucre
|
0:6
|
1:4
|
1:4
|
|
2:5
|
4:1
|
1:3
|
3:7
|
0:3
|
Newtown Salty Dogs
|
0:1
|
3:1
|
5:0
|
4:0
|
|
8:0
|
3:0
|
2:2
|
0:3
|
Orange SC
|
1:2
|
1:3
|
0:3
|
2:1
|
2:2
|
|
0:2
|
2:1 3:0F
|
0:3
|
Vasco da Gama
|
1:1
|
2:4
|
1:0
|
Both teams forfeit 3:0
|
1:3
|
4:1
|
|
0:1
|
3:1
|
Waterbury Cabo Verde
|
0:1
|
1:1
|
2:1
|
9:0
|
0:3
|
2:1
|
4:0
|
|
1:1
|
West Haven Peru
|
2:2
|
0:0
|
0:1
|
1:0
|
3:2
|
4:0
|
3:1
|
0:0
|
|
|
Third Division East-West Interdivision Games
|
Nine teams in both Third Division East and West means
one team from each division is available to play the other.
These games count towards the League standings
|
MS Mariscal Sucre
|
West |
3 |
Hamden Hawks |
East |
10 |
Derby Quitus |
West |
2 |
Terryville SC |
East |
0 |
West Haven Peru |
West |
2 |
North Haven SC |
East |
1 |
Milford Amigos
|
West |
3 |
Hamden Playwright |
East |
1 |
Newtown Salty Dogs |
West |
3F |
Guilford |
East |
0F |
Bridgeport Friday Knights |
West |
1 |
Wallingford Morelia |
East |
1 |
Waterbury Cabo Verde |
West |
3 |
Club Napoli |
East |
1 |
Vasco da Gama |
West |
2 |
Middletown SC |
East |
0 |
Orange SC
|
West |
0 |
Madison AFC |
East |
8 |
|
Hamden Hawks |
East |
8 |
MS Mariscal Sucre |
West |
1 |
Terryville SC |
East |
1 |
Derby Quitus |
West |
2 |
North Haven SC |
East |
1 |
West Haven Peru |
West |
4 |
Hamden Playwright |
East |
2 |
Milford Amigos
|
West |
1 |
Guilford |
East |
0 |
Newtown Salty Dogs |
West |
4 |
Wallingford Morelia |
East |
1 |
Bridgeport Friday Knights |
West |
1 |
Club Napoli |
East |
4 |
Waterbury Cabo Verde |
West |
0 |
Middletown SC |
East |
1 |
Vasco da Gama |
West |
4 |
Madison AFC |
East |
1 |
Orange SC
|
West |
3 |
|
|
Third Division
Play-Offs
The teams with the regular season best record on the final day of
the season are the home teams.
|
11-Nov-2007
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Club Napoli
|
0 |
Newtown Salty Dogs |
1 |
Third Promotion Spot |
Hamden Playwright
|
3 |
West Haven Peru |
1 |
|